Exhibitions


	The Silence of the Butterfly

07.05.16

The Silence of the Butterfly

Artists: Yoni Danziger

Curator: Dr. Ronald Fuhrer


	Eternal Return 

07.05.16

Eternal Return 

Artists: David Nipo, Eran Webber

Curator: Dr. Ronald Fuhrer


	The Aristocrat

11.02.2016

The Aristocrat

Artists: Eitan Buganim

Curator: Dr. Ronald Fuhrer


	Virgins and Goldfinches

11.02.2016

Virgins and Goldfinches

Artists: Roni Taharlev, Roni Taharlev

Curator: Dr. Ronald Fuhrer


	Atlantis

24. 12. 2015

Atlantis

Artists: Killy Koren

Curator: Dr. Ronald Fuhrer


	Wild Rice

24. 12. 2015

Wild Rice

Artists: Lior Modan

Curator: Dr. Ronald Fuhrer


	BEUYS, BEUYS, BEUYS

October 15th, 2015

BEUYS, BEUYS, BEUYS

Artists: Varda Getzow, Alon Andorn, Arieh Aroch, Tali Ben Bassat, Itzhak Danziger, Avital Geva, Olaf Kuhnemann, Gidon Levin, Ariane Littman, Hadas Ophrat, Lee Scop

Curator: Liav Mizrahi


	Summer Hanging from the Gallery Collection

	 

28 July, 2015

Summer Hanging from the Gallery Collection  

Artists: Avigdor Arikha, Frank Auerbach, Benni Efrat, Avi Eisenstein, Lucian Freud, Ronald Kitaj, Moshe Mokady, David Nipo, Roni Taharlev, Eran Webber

Curator: Dr. Ronald Fuhrer


	Jews 

March 5th, 2015

Jews 

Artists: Itzhak Danziger, Avital Geva, Micha Ullman

Curator: Ronald Fuhrer


	A Campaign - Working Title
	 

May 1st - June 15th, 2015

A Campaign - Working Title  

Artists: Ron Erlih

Curator: Laura Schwartz


	Black Is A Colour

May 7th, 2015

Black Is A Colour

Artists: Dror Ben-Ami

Curator: Ronald Fuhrer & Laura Schwartz


	Organizer

5/3/2015 - 7/5/2015

Organizer

Artists: Ronny Carny

Curator: Laura Schwartz


	Sand-Ness

11/12/2014 - 5/3/2015

Sand-Ness

Artists: Halil Balabin, Aya Ben Ron, Irith Bloch, Avital Cnaani, Itzhak Danziger, Gilad Efrat, Merav Kamel, Shay Kocieru, Moshe Kupferman , Sigalit Landau, Karin Mendelovici, Tali Milstein, Benedetta Pedone, Yechiel Shemi, Assaf Shoshan, Erga Yaari

Curator: Liav Mizrahi


	Suddenly You Decided You're A Sun

11/12/2014 - 5/3/2015

Suddenly You Decided You're A Sun

Artists: Yoav Hirsch

Curator: Laura Schwartz


	The Dove - Summer 2062

19/09/2014 - 11/12/2014

The Dove - Summer 2062

Artists: Benni Efrat

Curator: Ronnie Fuhrer


	Darius

05/06/2014-06/09/2014

Darius

Artists: Daniel Tsal

Curator: Ronnie Fuhrer


	Scarlet

05/06/2014-06/09/2014

Scarlet

Artists: David Adika, Arieh Aroch, Shay Azulai, Ido Bar El, Avner Ben Gal, Eitan Ben Moshe, Yossi Bregger, Dror Daum, Benni Efrat, Zohar Elefant, Moshe Gershuni, Tamar Getter, Sigalit Landau, Raffi Lavi, Matan Mittwoch, Michal Naaman, Moshe Ninio, Gil Shani, Nahum Tevet, Pavel Wolberg

Curator: Sarit Shapira


	Two Moons on the Shore, a Wind-Up Bird in Norwegian Wood: Haruki Murakami and Contemporary Art

20/02/2014-31/05/2014

Two Moons on the Shore, a Wind-Up Bird in Norwegian Wood: Haruki Murakami and Contemporary Art

Artists: Farid Abu Shakra, Asim Abu Shakra, Tasuku Amada, Younsaing Baik, Dror Ben-Ami, Sanford Biggers, Pesi Girsch, Natsumi Hayashi, Andrea Hazan, Penny Klepuszewska, Meiro Koizumi, Nashun Nashunbatu, Ayelet Zohar

Curator: Ayelet Zohar


	Throng. Figure.

19/12/2013 - 08/02/2014

Throng. Figure.

Artists: Doron Golan

Curator: Ronnie Fuhrer


	Alone

19/12/2013 - 08/02/2014

Alone

Artists: Ron Erlih

Curator: Ronnie Fuhrer


	Dirty Geometry - Osvaldo Romberg

9/10/2013 - 7/12/2013

Dirty Geometry - Osvaldo Romberg

Artists:

Curator: Ronnie Fuhrer


	Back to the Beginning

12/7-31/8/2013

Back to the Beginning

Artists: Gabriella Klein, Dana Lev Levnat, Amanda Mehl, Hillel Roman, Gustavo Sagorsky

Curator: Iris Mendel


	GOLCONDA EXCHANGE #6

4-7/7/2013

GOLCONDA EXCHANGE #6

Artists: James Balog , Avital Geva, Nitsan Makover, Ohad Matalon, Lital Nidam, David Nipo, Picasso Pablo , Hanna Sahar, Aviram Valdman, Joseph Zaritsky

Curator: Gallery


	Even Though 

10/5-29/6/2013

Even Though 

Artists: Itzhak Danziger, Avital Geva

Curator: Ronnie Fuhrer


	Fresh Paint #6

21-25/5/2013

Fresh Paint #6

Artists: Yoav Hirsch, Killy Koren

Curator: Gallery


	SynchroniCity || Beings

30/4/2013

SynchroniCity || Beings

Artists: Ron Erlih

Curator: Adiya Porat-Kligler


	"The view from here" Three Photographers

28/2-27/4/13

"The view from here" Three Photographers

Artists: Nitsan Makover, Rami Tsalka, Nurit Yarden

Curator: Tali Tamir


	BYOB

25/2/13

BYOB

Artists:

Curator: Adiya Porat-Kligler & Doron Golan


	I PACKED ALONE...

3/1-23/2/2013

I PACKED ALONE...

Artists: David Tartakover

Curator: Ronnie Fuhrer


	DAVID NIPO PORTRAITS

3/1-23/2/2013

DAVID NIPO PORTRAITS

Artists: David Nipo

Curator: Ronnie Fuhrer


	Place Remains

1/11-29/12/12

Place Remains

Artists: Avi Eisenstein

Curator: Ronnie Fuhrer


	INLUSIO | The Test Tube

1/11-29/12/12

INLUSIO | The Test Tube

Artists: Lital Nidam

Curator: Ronnie Fuhrer


	SynchroniCity One night exhibition

29/10/2012

SynchroniCity One night exhibition

Artists: Tom Tlalim

Curator: Adiya Porat-Kligler


	Explorer

6/9-27/10/12

Explorer

Artists: Gili Avishar, Tomer Azulay, Lihi Chen, Ra'anan Harlap, Gilead Keydar, Peter Jacob Maltz, Haran Mendel

Curator: Iris Mendel


	Golconda Exchange #5

30/8-1/9/12

Golconda Exchange #5

Artists: Eitan Buganim, Lihi Chen, Ken Goshen, Shani Nahmias, Nurit Yarden

Curator: Gallery


	Adding to Subtract

24/5-11/8/12

Adding to Subtract

Artists: Carl Andre, Benni Efrat, Doron Golan, Lothar Hampel

Curator: Ory Dessau


	Fresh Paint #5

15-19/5/2012

Fresh Paint #5

Artists: Avi Eisenstein

Curator: Gallery


	Pink Fire

22/03-14/04/12

Pink Fire

Artists: Oded Yedaya

Curator: Ory Dessau


	The Books in Landscape Experiment

22/03-14/04/12

The Books in Landscape Experiment

Artists: Avital Geva

Curator: Ory Dessau


	Warp and Weft

19/1-17/3/12

Warp and Weft

Artists:

Curator: Tali Tamir


	Bloodhounds

19/1-17/3/12

Bloodhounds

Artists: Adi Bar

Curator: Tali Tamir


	Electric Garden

27/10/2011- 11/1/2012

Electric Garden

Artists: Adi Brande, Shachar Freddy Kislev, Guy Goldstein, Nevet Itzhak, Talia Keinan, Gabi Krichli, Jossef Krispel, Eran Nave, Ariela Plotkin, Barak Ravitz, Ran Slavin, Avinoam Sternheim, Hila Toony Navok, Naama Tsabar, Sharif Waked, Shahar Yahalom

Curator: Naomi Aviv


	Holy, Womb, Tomb | Women, Sex and Judaism

8/9-22/10/11

Holy, Womb, Tomb | Women, Sex and Judaism

Artists: Raya Bruckenthal, Nechama Golan, Heidi Stern

Curator: Liav Mizrahi


	Primal Scent

12/5-25/6/11

Primal Scent

Artists: Benni Efrat

Curator: Gallery


	SweatShop

17/2-25/3/11

SweatShop

Artists: Dror Daum, Ruven Kuperman, Eitan Ben Moshe, Ohad Matalon, Rami Maymon, Ravit Mishli, Shai Yehezkelli

Curator: Ohad Matalon


	Contemporary

31/12/2010 - 12/2/2011

Contemporary

Artists: Elisheva Levi, Jennifer Bar-Lev, Arnon Ben David, Yossi Bregger, Yoav Efrati, Liz Hagag, David Reeb, Eliezer Sonnenschein, Shai Yehezkelli

Curator: Maayan Amir


	Art on Fire

21/10-11/12/10

Art on Fire

Artists: Sigal Friedkes, Shachar Cohen, Moria Eder Plaksin, Avner Gavrieli, Adva Karni, Elli Kopelevich, Eyal Pinkas, Shany Pri-ness, Chaya Rukin, Ester Shneider, Noam Ventura, Yaara Zach

Curator: Tali Tamir


	Chief of Stuff

2/9-16/10/10

Chief of Stuff

Artists: Itamar Gilboa

Curator: Itamar Gilboa


	Beer Sheva Valley – 

29/7-28/8/2010

Beer Sheva Valley – 

Artists: David Nipo

Curator: Ronnie Fuhrer


	Sari Carel // Olive Glove

29/7-28/8/2010

Sari Carel // Olive Glove

Artists:

Curator: Tali Tamir


	H1N1 Surviving

29/4-29/5/10

H1N1 Surviving

Artists: Babette Mangolte, Evelyne Axell, Alijca Kwade, Nick Mauss, Duane Michals, Dalia Neis, Sasha Rossman, Annette Ruenzler, Alina Szapocznikow, Jordan Wolfson

Curator: Guillaume Rouchon


	North–True. South–Bright.

11/3-24/4/10

North–True. South–Bright.

Artists: Ohad Matalon

Curator: Ohad Matalon


	Remains to Be Seen

14/1-6/3/10

Remains to Be Seen

Artists: Maya Israel

Curator: Gallery


	Zentropa

3/12/09 - 9/1/10

Zentropa

Artists: Aviram Valdman

Curator: Gallery


	Suspended Animation

22/10-28/11/09

Suspended Animation

Artists: Dvir Cohen Kedar

Curator: Gallery


	A Hard Day's Night

8/9-17/10/09

A Hard Day's Night

Artists: Dvir Cohen Kedar, Keren Anavy, Maya Bloch, Michal Chelbin, Haimi Fenichel, David Isaacs, Maya Israel, Or Kadar, Ohad Matalon, David Nipo, Aviram Valdman, Michal Yaniv

Curator: Yaara Shachnai Litwin


	Nightwatch

16/7-20/8/09

Nightwatch

Artists: Hanna Sahar

Curator: Sarit Shapira